CPE CSGA CSPWC OSA RCA
1941 - 2022
Wedding on Bragg's Island
eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier
signé, titré, édition et daté
19 1/2 x 31 1/2 po, 49.5 x 80 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 5 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 5 000 $
PROVENANCE
William Gough, David Blackwood: Master Printmaker, 2001, reproduced, page 76
Katharine Lochnan et al., Black Ice: David Blackwood Prints of Newfoundland, Art Gallery of Ontario, 2011, reproduced, plate 20, unpaginated
Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, Black Ice: David Blackwood Prints of Newfoundland, February 5 - June 12, 2011, same image, catalogue #20