ARCA OC OSA
1927 - 1977
Hornet's Nest in Snowdrift
techniques mixtes sur panneau
paraphé et daté et au verso titré
12 1/4 x 12 po, 31.1 x 30.5 cm
Estimation : 9 000 $ - 12 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 11 210 $
PROVENANCE
Sold sale of Important Canadian Art, Sotheby's Canada, November 3, 1993, lot 129
This work is in the original frame made by Kurelek.