AANFM ARCA OC QMG
1928 - 2021
Chevauchée
huile sur toile
signé et daté et au verso signé, titré et daté
12 x 14 po, 30.5 x 35.6 cm
Estimation : 15 000 $ - 20 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 14 160 $
PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by a Private Collection, Montreal
Galerie Schweitzer, Montreal
Sold sale of Fine Canadian Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, May 28, 2016, lot 218