CGP CSGA CSPWC
1882 - 1953
Painting Place
gravure à la pointe sèche en couleur
signé
4 3/4 x 6 3/4 po, 12.1 x 17.1 cm
Estimation : 800 $ - 1 200 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 4 425 $
PROVENANCE
Prominent Montreal Corporate Collection
Rosemarie L. Tovell, Reflections in a Quiet Pool, The Prints of David Milne, 1980, reproduced page 108 and listed page 244, catalogue #52