CGP G7 MSA
1890 - 1956
Winter Apples
huile sur panneau entoilé
paraphé et au verso titré
14 1/2 x 11 po, 36.8 x 27.9 cm
Estimation : 8 000 $ - 10 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 8 260 $
PROVENANCE
Edward FitzGerald, the Artist's son
Laing Galleries, Toronto
Manuge Galleries Limited, Halifax
New Brunswick Museum, Seven Plus: A Selection of Works by the Group of Seven, June 5 - July 30, 1976, catalogue #105