CAC RCA
1865 - 1924
Coastal Scene with Rainbow
huile sur panneau, circa 1905 - 1906
au verso inscrit et certifié par
4 7/8 x 6 po, 12.4 x 15.2 cm
Estimation : 15 000 $ - 20 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 21 240 $
PROVENANCE
Estate of the Artist
Collection of David R. Morrice, nephew of the artist
This painting is included in the catalogue raisonné on the artist’s work that is being compiled by Lucie Dorais.