1936 - 1992
Doc Morton Front Wheel
sérigraphie sur plexiglas
signé, édition et daté
27 1/2 x 27 1/2 po, 69.8 x 69.8 cm
Estimation : 12 000 $ - 16 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 12 980 $
PROVENANCE
Yarlow Salzman Gallery, Toronto
This lot is accompanied by a document from Maison Moll Inc., the printer of this and other Curnoe silkscreen editions. The document, entitled Maison Moll work number 1, outlines the full history and description of the Doc Morton Front Wheel and is signed by the artist and by Gilbert B. Moll, Master Printer. A copy of Yarlow Salzman's November 6, 1984 invoice will also be provided to the purchaser of this lot.