Enchère actuelle: 2 250 $ CAD

33410 05 avr. 2021 | 23 : 41 : 00 2 250 $ Enchère automatique

11900 05 avr. 2021 | 23 : 41 : 00 2 000 $

33410 05 avr. 2021 | 23 : 40 : 34 1 900 $ Enchère automatique

11900 05 avr. 2021 | 23 : 40 : 34 1 800 $

33410 05 avr. 2021 | 23 : 39 : 01 1 700 $ Enchère automatique

11900 05 avr. 2021 | 23 : 39 : 01 1 600 $

33410 05 avr. 2021 | 23 : 38 : 29 1 500 $ Enchère automatique

11900 05 avr. 2021 | 23 : 38 : 29 1 400 $

33410 04 avr. 2021 | 16 : 59 : 39 1 300 $ Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: samedi, 02 juillet 2022 | 14h 14m 15s

LOT 318

1915 - 1991

Untitled
aquatinte brossée, gravure et aquatinte
signé, édition et étampé et au verso daté
28 1/4 x 22 1/4 po, 71.8 x 56.5 cm

Estimation : 2 500 $ - 3 500 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $2,813

PROVENANCE
Greg Kucera Gallery, Seattle
Private Collection, British Columbia

Dedalus Foundation, https://www.dedalusfoundation.org/catalogue_raisonne/prints/complete_prints/prints-detail?page=160, accessed 29 March 2021

This work was printed by Catherine Mosley at the artist's studio in Greenwich, Connecticut and published by the artist in New York. It is included in the catalogue raisonné of the artist's prints and editioned works as #CR160, and the record can be found on the Dedalus Foundation website here.