La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: dimanche, 27 novembre 2022 | 00h 47m 40s

LOT 317

1915 - 1991

Wave
lithographie en couleur
signé et édition et au verso daté
39 x 54 1/2 po, 99.1 x 138.4 cm

Estimation : 15 000 $ - 20 000 $ CAD

PROVENANCE
Mira Godard Gallery, Toronto

Dedalus Foundation, https://www.dedalusfoundation.org/catalogue_raisonne/prints/complete_prints/prints-detail?page=499, accessed 29 March 2021

This work was printed by Lee Funderburg and Tyler Graphics Ltd., and published by Tyler Graphics Ltd. in New York. It is included in the catalogue raisonné of the artist's prints and editioned works as #CR475, and the record can be found on the Dedalus Foundation website here.