La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: dimanche, 04 décembre 2022 | 23h 20m 17s

LOT 324

CPE
1898 - 1992

Peter
linogravure en 3 couleurs, 1966
signé, titré, édition et inscrit
11 1/2 x 5 1/2 po, 29.2 x 14 cm

Estimation : 4 000 $ - 6 000 $ CAD

PROVENANCE
Private Collection, Victoria
Sold sale of Important Canadian Prints featuring David Blackwood, Alexander Colville, Christopher Pratt, W.J. Phillips and others, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, November 29, 2012, lot 603

Peter White, Sybil Andrews, Glenbow Museum, 1982, reproduced page 64
Stephen Coppel, Linocuts of the Machine Age, 1995, reproduced page 124, catalogue #SA 68
Hana Leaper, Sybil Andrews Linocuts: A Complete Catalogue Raisonné, 2015, reproduced page 122

Glenbow Museum, Calgary, Sybil Andrews, September 14 - October 22, 1982, catalogue #60