Enchère actuelle: 20 000 $ CAD

26904 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 12 : 04 20 000 $ Enchère automatique

325379 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 12 : 04 19 000 $

26904 26 avr. 2021 | 18 : 14 : 34 18 000 $ Enchère automatique

39241 26 avr. 2021 | 18 : 14 : 34 17 000 $ Enchère automatique

26904 26 avr. 2021 | 18 : 14 : 34 16 000 $ Enchère automatique

39241 26 avr. 2021 | 18 : 14 : 34 15 000 $ Enchère automatique

26904 26 avr. 2021 | 18 : 14 : 33 14 000 $ Enchère automatique

39241 24 avr. 2021 | 13 : 05 : 46 13 000 $ Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: samedi, 02 juillet 2022 | 13h 24m 25s

LOT 301

1928 - 1987

Scotch Broth from Campbell's Soup II (F.&S. II.55)
sérigraphie
au verso signé et édition
35 x 23 po, 88.9 x 58.4 cm

Estimation : 15 000 $ - 25 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $25,000

PROVENANCE

Frayda Feldman and Jörg Schellman, editors, Andy Warhol Prints: A Catalogue Raisonné, 1962 - 1987, 4th edition, 2003, reproduced page 74, catalogue #11.55

The catalogue raisonné states that this print is an edition of 250 signed in ball-point pen and numbered with a rubber stamp on verso. The printer was Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc, New York and the publisher was Factory Additions, New York.