RBA RWS
1910 - 1974
Britannique
Thames Barges Racing on the Orwell
huile sur panneau
signé et au verso titré
20 x 30 po, 50.8 x 76.2 cm
Estimation : 30 000 $ - 50 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 31 250 $
PROVENANCE
Laing Galleries, Toronto
Estate of Frederick Arthur Helson, Georgetown, Ontario
By descent to the present Private Collection, Ontario
We have shown images of this work to Portland Gallery, who represent the Estate of Edward Seago, and they have no reason to doubt its authenticity.