Art chinois
2e séance

avril 01 - avril 29, 2021

Enchère actuelle: 1 200 $ CAD

823113 28 avr. 2021 | 20 : 43 : 36 1 200 $

10 20 avr. 2021 | 15 : 15 : 19 1 100 $

822939 17 avr. 2021 | 05 : 58 : 18 1 000 $ Enchère automatique

822856 17 avr. 2021 | 05 : 26 : 57 900 $

822939 16 avr. 2021 | 22 : 52 : 21 800 $ Enchère automatique

822856 16 avr. 2021 | 22 : 10 : 44 700 $

822939 16 avr. 2021 | 22 : 00 : 24 600 $

822856 09 avr. 2021 | 22 : 39 : 18 500 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: lundi, 08 août 2022 | 11h 35m 05s

LOT 127

1920 - 1974
Chinois

Chickens and Pumpkins
rouleau, encre et couleur sur papier
daté et inscrit
39 x 13 po, 99.1 x 33 cm

Estimation : 1 000 $ - 1 500 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $1,500

PROVENANCE
Estate of Wu Tingjie (Ng Ting Chit), Hong Kong
By descent to the present Private Collection, Vancouver

Wu Tingjie (Ng Ting Chit) was an artist and teacher in Hong Kong. He was a close friend of Huang Yongyu.

Please note: consignor proceeds from the sale of this Lot will be donated to the BC Cancer Foundation.