Art chinois
2e séance

avril 01 - avril 29, 2021

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 16 juillet 2024 | 00h 14m 29s

LOT 113

Chinois

Large Chinese Wood Reticulated Apsara Panel, Republican Period (1911 - 1949)
panneaux de bois sculpté polychrome
24 1/2 x 43 1/2 po, 62.2 x 110.5 cm

Estimation : 2 000 $ - 3 000 $ CAD

PROVENANCE

Depicting two female spirits in ancient gowns soaring through a reticulated cloud sky filled with various auspicious Chinese instruments. All mounted into a frame with red silk backing.