Enchère actuelle: 4 000 $ CAD

10834 29 avr. 2021 | 19 : 07 : 10 4 000 $

823008 29 avr. 2021 | 19 : 01 : 14 3 750 $

10834 29 avr. 2021 | 19 : 00 : 49 3 500 $

823008 29 avr. 2021 | 19 : 00 : 05 3 250 $

10834 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 43 : 09 3 000 $

13970 09 avr. 2021 | 11 : 50 : 18 2 750 $ Enchère automatique

822832 09 avr. 2021 | 11 : 50 : 18 2 500 $

13970 07 avr. 2021 | 18 : 46 : 35 2 250 $ Enchère automatique

818975 07 avr. 2021 | 14 : 19 : 43 2 000 $

13970 07 avr. 2021 | 14 : 19 : 07 1 900 $ Enchère automatique

818975 07 avr. 2021 | 14 : 19 : 07 1 800 $

13970 07 avr. 2021 | 00 : 36 : 31 1 700 $ Enchère automatique

818975 07 avr. 2021 | 00 : 36 : 31 1 600 $

13970 06 avr. 2021 | 21 : 07 : 34 1 500 $ Enchère automatique

24344 06 avr. 2021 | 21 : 07 : 32 1 400 $ Enchère automatique

13970 06 avr. 2021 | 20 : 41 : 43 1 300 $ Enchère automatique

24344 06 avr. 2021 | 20 : 38 : 40 1 200 $ Enchère automatique

13970 06 avr. 2021 | 20 : 38 : 40 1 100 $

24344 03 avr. 2021 | 17 : 15 : 52 1 000 $ Enchère automatique

26461 01 avr. 2021 | 22 : 28 : 19 900 $

24344 01 avr. 2021 | 17 : 59 : 36 800 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 28 juin 2022 | 08h 25m 54s

LOT 609

1900 - 1988

Teshierpi Mountain, Western Arctic
huile sur panneau
signé et daté et au verso titré, daté et inscrit
11 x 14 po, 27.9 x 35.6 cm

Estimation : 1 500 $ - 2 500 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $5,000

PROVENANCE
Estate of Dr. Maurice Hall Haycock
By descent to the present Private Collection, Newfoundland

Odeon Theatre, Ottawa, May 1953

This painting was executed during the artist's 1950 trip to the Northwest Territories with his friend A.Y. Jackson.