La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: samedi, 02 juillet 2022 | 14h 04m 42s

LOT 406

1917 - 2004

Untitled (You and Me)
huile sur toile
au verso titré et daté
24 x 30 po, 61 x 76.2 cm

Estimation : 10 000 $ - 15 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $5,938

PROVENANCE
Sold sale of New York Studio School, October 19, 2006, lot 111

This lot is accompanied by a letter of authenticity from the New York Studio School signed by Pat Passlof, widow of Milton Resnick.