Enchère actuelle: 4 250 $ CAD

823249 29 avr. 2021 | 12 : 48 : 21 4 250 $ Enchère automatique

37795 29 avr. 2021 | 12 : 45 : 25 4 000 $ Enchère automatique

823249 29 avr. 2021 | 06 : 41 : 36 3 750 $ Enchère automatique

10 29 avr. 2021 | 06 : 41 : 36 3 500 $

823249 29 avr. 2021 | 04 : 18 : 39 3 250 $ Enchère automatique

31979 28 avr. 2021 | 19 : 52 : 28 3 000 $

823249 28 avr. 2021 | 18 : 09 : 02 2 750 $

31979 28 avr. 2021 | 16 : 11 : 32 2 500 $

823249 28 avr. 2021 | 15 : 38 : 30 2 250 $

31979 06 avr. 2021 | 22 : 18 : 41 2 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: samedi, 02 juillet 2022 | 13h 46m 32s

LOT 005

Chinois

A Large Coral Carved Figure of an Immortal and Child, Mid-20th Century
sculpture de corail
signé
9 x 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 po, 22.9 x 14 x 8.9 cm

Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $5,313

PROVENANCE
Collection of S.K. Lee, Singapore, then Vancouver in 1977

The graceful immortal wearing long flowing robes while holding a bamboo stick, a young child by her feet with a jovial expression.

Please note that this work is for domestic purchase only in Canada; Heffel will not ship this work internationally. Please be advised that this lot contains organic material that is protected under the Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora (CITES).

Veuillez noter que cette œuvre n’est offerte que pour achat national, au Canada seulement; la Maison Heffel refusera d’expédier cette œuvre à l’extérieur du pays. Sachez également que ce lot comporte du matériel organique protégé en vertu de la Convention sur le commerce international des espèces de faune et de flore sauvages menacées d’extinction (CITES).