Enchère actuelle: 200 $ CAD

823241 28 avr. 2021 | 12 : 55 : 53 200 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 28 juin 2022 | 10h 00m 32s

LOT 207

Chinois

Four Pith Paper Paintings
gouache sur papier, circa 1850

a ) Two Figures
Chinese Export School
Chinois

gouache sur papier
Please note: the framed dimensions of this work are 7 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches.
3 x 4 in, 7.6 x 10.2 cm

b ) Ceremonial Procession (Six Figures)
Chinese Export School
Chinois

gouache sur papier
Please note: the framed dimensions of this work are 11 5/8 x 15 1/2 inches.
7 5/8 x 11 5/8 in, 19.4 x 29.5 cm

c ) Ceremonial Procession (Seven Figures)
Chinese Export School
Chinois

gouache sur papier

d ) Four Figures
Chinese Export School
Chinois

gouache sur papier
Please note: the framed dimensions of this work are 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches.
3 x 4 in, 7.6 x 10.2 cm

Estimation : 400 $ - 600 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $250

PROVENANCE
Bennett's Art Store, Montreal