Enchère actuelle: 1 700 $ CAD

822915 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 05 : 13 1 700 $ Enchère automatique

31706 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 05 : 13 1 600 $

822915 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 04 : 20 1 500 $ Enchère automatique

31706 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 04 : 20 1 400 $

822915 20 avr. 2021 | 09 : 09 : 20 1 300 $

822916 20 avr. 2021 | 09 : 06 : 17 1 200 $ Enchère automatique

822915 20 avr. 2021 | 09 : 06 : 17 1 100 $

822916 08 avr. 2021 | 06 : 56 : 57 1 000 $ Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 28 juin 2022 | 08h 14m 27s

LOT 209

Chinois

Album of 12 Pith Paper Paintings
gouache sur papier, circa 1850
étampé
9 1/2 x 14 po, 24.1 x 35.6 cm

Estimation : 2 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $2,125

PROVENANCE
Private Collection, United Kingdom
By descent to a Private Collection, Vancouver
An Important Private Estate, Vancouver
By descent to the present Private Collection, Vancouver

Each sheet of paper measures 9 1/2 x 14 inches.