Le roi de Thule
techniques mixtes sur papier
signé et daté et au verso titré et daté
23 x 19 po, 58.4 x 48.3 cm
Estimation : 14 000 $ - 16 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 16 250 $
PROVENANCE
Pierre Matisse Gallery, New York
Sold sale of Joyner Fine Art, November 20, 1998, lot 43
Sold sale of Canadian Art, Waddington's, November 27, 2013, lot 113