1928 - 1987
Howdy Doody, from Myths (F & S. II. 263)
sérigraphie en couleur avec poussière de diamant sur panneau muséal Lenox
au verso signé, édition et étampé
38 x 38 po, 96.5 x 96.5 cm
Estimation : 30 000 $ - 50 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 85 250 $
PROVENANCE
Hokin Gallery, Florida
Frayda Feldman and Jörg Schellmann, editors,
Andy Warhol Prints: A Catalogue Raisonné, 1962 – 1987, 4th edition, 2003, listed pages 122 and 217 and reproduced page 123, catalogue #II.263