1869 - 1941
Winter Landscape
huile sur toile
18 x 22 po, 45.7 x 55.9 cm
Estimation : 15 000 $ - 25 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 16 250 $
PROVENANCE
Sold sale of Joyner / Waddington's, November 24, 2009, lot 120
Sold sale of Canadian Fine Art Auction, Waddington's, November 23, 2015, lot 051
The following text is inscribed on verso: "2" and "According to a note attached to this work when purchased, it once hung at Parkwood in the collection of R.S. McLaughlin. December 2009" and various other notes.