CPE
1898 - 1992
Tumulus
linogravure en 4 couleurs, 1936
signé, titré et édition
11 5/8 x 8 5/8 po, 29.5 x 21.8 cm
Estimation : 4 000 $ - 5 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 3 750 $
PROVENANCE
Peter White, Sybil Andrews, Glenbow Museum, 1982, reproduced page 58
Christopher Reeve, Something to Splash About: Sybil Andrews in Suffolk, St. Edmundsbury Museums, 1991, reproduced page 13
Stephen Coppel, Linocuts of the Machine Age, 1995, page 116, reproduced page 116, catalogue #SA 36
Glenbow Museum, Calgary, Sybil Andrews, 1982, same image, catalogue #36