BCSFA CGP OC RCA
1913 - 2007
The Waterfront at Cowichan Bay
aquarelle sur papier, circa 1961
signé et au verso signé, titré et inscrit
15 x 18 po, 38.1 x 45.7 cm
Estimation : 15 000 $ - 20 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 58 250 $
PROVENANCE
Dominion Gallery, Montreal
Private Collection, Amsterdam
Jacques Barbeau, The E.J. Hughes Album: The Paintings, Volume 1, 1932 – 1991, 2011, the related 1961 oil titled The Waterfront at Cowichan Bay reproduced page 35