OSA PPCM RCA SCA
1833 - 1914
The Artist’s Daughter, Bertha
huile sur toile
au verso titré et inscrit
18 1/4 x 13 po, 46.4 x 33 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 5 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 1 500 $
PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist's daughter by Dr. Moses Raff, Montreal
By descent to the present Private Collection, California
Sold sale of Impressionist & Historical Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, June 01, 2019, Lot 620
William P. Wolfe, Montreal