Enchère actuelle: 32 500 $ CAD

823433 25 nov. 2021 | 19 : 21 : 37 32 500 $

28877 25 nov. 2021 | 19 : 20 : 58 30 000 $

823433 25 nov. 2021 | 17 : 34 : 15 27 500 $

9404 25 nov. 2021 | 17 : 34 : 02 25 000 $ Enchère automatique

823433 25 nov. 2021 | 17 : 34 : 02 22 500 $

9404 25 nov. 2021 | 17 : 33 : 38 20 000 $ Enchère automatique

823433 25 nov. 2021 | 17 : 33 : 38 19 000 $

9404 20 nov. 2021 | 23 : 11 : 16 18 000 $ Enchère automatique

846797 20 nov. 2021 | 23 : 11 : 16 17 000 $

9404 20 nov. 2021 | 15 : 49 : 41 16 000 $ Enchère automatique

28877 20 nov. 2021 | 15 : 49 : 41 15 000 $

9404 11 nov. 2021 | 18 : 09 : 02 14 000 $ Enchère automatique

18821 11 nov. 2021 | 18 : 09 : 02 13 000 $

9404 07 nov. 2021 | 05 : 20 : 14 12 000 $ Enchère automatique

18821 07 nov. 2021 | 05 : 20 : 14 11 000 $

9404 05 nov. 2021 | 18 : 14 : 59 10 000 $ Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mercredi, 06 juillet 2022 | 19h 01m 42s

LOT 0918

OC SCA
1926 - 2015

Yukon Storm
acrylique sur panneau
signé et daté et au verso signé, titré et inscrit
24 x 36 po, 61 x 91.4 cm

Estimation : 12 000 $ - 16 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $40,250

PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by a Private Collection, Yukon
A gift to a Private Collection, Yukon
By descent to the present Private Collection, Yukon

Ted Harrison painted this piece while working as an art teacher at F.H. Collins Secondary School in Whitehorse. The inspiration for the piece came from his time working as a teacher in Carcross in the Yukon, a small community south of Whitehorse. The viewpoint in the painting is from Nares Mountain looking towards Carcross, which is situated on the Nares River and separates Nares and Bennett Lake.