ARCA CPE CSGA FCA OC
1897 - 1988
Forest Floor
aquarelle sur papier
signé et daté et au verso titré et inscrit
21 1/2 x 29 1/2 po, 54.6 x 74.9 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 12 500 $
PROVENANCE
Collection of Degen Lindner
Estate of Ken Stephenson, Calgary
Mendel Art Gallery, Ernest Lindner, 1987 - : A Retrospective Exhibition, 1970, titled as Degen, catalogue #68
Memorial University Art Gallery and the Arts and Cultural Center, St. John's
Sheet size is 21 7/8 x 30 in.