Art canadien important

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mercredi, 06 juillet 2022 | 18h 42m 38s

LOT 0232

OC
1942 -

Mooselunar - Orignalunaire
signé et daté et au verso signé, titré, daté et inscrit
30 x 30 po, 76.2 x 76.2 cm

Estimation : 12 000 $ - 16 000 $ CAD

PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by the present Private Collection, Toronto

The consignor proceeds of this sale will go to fund the future Amicitia France-Canada national monument in Ottawa, at the Beechwood National Cemetery, to recognize more than four centuries of shared history and heritage and over 90 years of official diplomatic relations between France and Canada. For more information, please visit Amicitia's website here.