Art canadien important

Enchère actuelle: 14 000 $ CAD

20831 25 nov. 2021 | 12 : 07 : 44 14 000 $

37738 25 nov. 2021 | 11 : 59 : 09 13 000 $

490 25 nov. 2021 | 11 : 54 : 52 12 000 $ Enchère automatique

20831 25 nov. 2021 | 11 : 05 : 03 11 000 $

32080 25 nov. 2021 | 11 : 04 : 12 10 000 $ Enchère automatique

20831 25 nov. 2021 | 11 : 04 : 12 9 500 $

32080 23 nov. 2021 | 08 : 47 : 36 9 000 $ Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 04 octobre 2022 | 10h 17m 01s

LOT 0204

ALC BCSFA CGP FCA G7 OSA RPS TPG
1885 - 1970

Lighthouse, Matane, Gaspe Peninsula, Quebec
dessin au crayon sur papier, circa 1929
au verso titré, daté et inscrit
7 1/8 x 9 1/2 po, 18.1 x 24.1 cm

Estimation : 10 000 $ - 15 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $17,500

PROVENANCE
Collection of Mr. and Mrs. William P. Wilder, Toronto

Please note this work is titled as Lighthouse, Nova Scotia and dated 1921 on the gallery label on verso, but the location is likely Matane, on the Gaspe Peninsula, Quebec and is circa 1929.