Art canadien important

Enchère actuelle: 9 000 $ CAD

822646 25 nov. 2021 | 11 : 50 : 05 9 000 $ Enchère automatique

20816 25 nov. 2021 | 11 : 49 : 03 8 500 $

846815 23 nov. 2021 | 18 : 27 : 37 8 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mercredi, 06 juillet 2022 | 19h 30m 24s

LOT 0236

BCSFA RCA
1896 - 1970

Afternoon, Pender Island (Sky)
huile sur toile sur panneau, circa 1942
signé et au verso titré
30 x 30 po, 76.2 x 76.2 cm

Estimation : 10 000 $ - 15 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $11,250

PROVENANCE
A gift from Paul Rand's mother to Harriet Waldie
Private Collection, Vancouver Island

Harriet Waldie, the aunt of the current consignor, was a caretaker for Paul Rand's mother. She was given this painting as a gift after Mrs. Rand passed away.