Art canadien important

Enchère actuelle: 8 500 $ CAD

37744 25 nov. 2021 | 12 : 11 : 36 8 500 $

325448 04 nov. 2021 | 18 : 12 : 31 8 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: samedi, 25 juin 2022 | 10h 00m 46s

LOT 0233

ASA CPE CSPWC RCA
1884 - 1963

Mt. Athabasca
aquarelle sur papier
signé et daté et au verso titré
14 x 21 po, 35.6 x 53.3 cm

Estimation : 10 000 $ - 15 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $10,625

PROVENANCE
Canadian Art Galleries, Calgary
A gift from the Faculty of the University of Calgary to Dr. M.G. Taylor, founding Principal of the University, upon his departure, 1964
By descent to the present Private Collection, Vancouver