Enchère actuelle: 2 500 $ CAD

846598 25 nov. 2021 | 17 : 30 : 56 2 500 $

846548 25 nov. 2021 | 17 : 27 : 08 2 250 $

846598 25 nov. 2021 | 17 : 16 : 12 2 000 $

846548 25 nov. 2021 | 17 : 13 : 22 1 900 $

846598 25 nov. 2021 | 17 : 02 : 05 1 800 $

846548 25 nov. 2021 | 16 : 57 : 38 1 700 $

846598 25 nov. 2021 | 16 : 55 : 56 1 600 $

846548 25 nov. 2021 | 16 : 55 : 40 1 500 $ Enchère automatique

846598 25 nov. 2021 | 16 : 55 : 40 1 400 $

846548 25 nov. 2021 | 16 : 45 : 39 1 300 $ Enchère automatique

13139 25 nov. 2021 | 16 : 45 : 39 1 200 $

846548 25 nov. 2021 | 16 : 42 : 47 1 100 $ Enchère automatique

13139 25 nov. 2021 | 16 : 42 : 47 1 000 $

846548 25 nov. 2021 | 14 : 30 : 22 900 $ Enchère automatique

818438 25 nov. 2021 | 14 : 30 : 22 800 $ Enchère automatique

846548 25 nov. 2021 | 14 : 30 : 21 700 $ Enchère automatique

818438 25 nov. 2021 | 05 : 10 : 06 600 $ Enchère automatique

16227 23 nov. 2021 | 17 : 12 : 52 500 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mercredi, 06 juillet 2022 | 17h 42m 52s

LOT 0733

AANFM LP RCA
1930 - 2009

Germinal
acrylique sur panneau
signé et daté
6 x 8 1/4 po, 15.2 x 21 cm

Estimation : 1 000 $ - 2 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $3,125

PROVENANCE
Private Estate, Montreal

Please note the condition report for this work.

This work is a study for a larger painting also titled Germinal, dated 1971, which is part of the collection of the Musée d’art contemporain of Montreal. The piece in the Museum’s collection measures 112 x 160 inches, making it Toupin's largest work in his career.