Enchère actuelle: 3 250 $ CAD

6037 25 nov. 2021 | 16 : 56 : 36 3 250 $ Enchère automatique

33389 24 nov. 2021 | 19 : 43 : 40 3 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: samedi, 25 juin 2022 | 09h 04m 30s

LOT 0719

1953 -

Red Thunder
signé et au verso signé, titré et inscrit
48 x 48 po, 121.9 x 121.9 cm

Estimation : 5 000 $ - 7 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $4,063

PROVENANCE
Heffel Gallery Ltd., Vancouver

Consignor proceeds from the sale of this work will support the Pacific Salmon Foundation. The Foundation, founded in 1987, is a non-profit organization dedicated to the conservation and restoration of wild Pacific salmon and their natural habitats in British Columbia and the Yukon.