1936 - 1992
Canida
techniques mixtes sur bois
signé et inscrit et au verso titré et daté
4 3/4 x 15 3/4 po, 12.1 x 40 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : $3,125
PROVENANCE
The Isaacs Gallery Ltd., Toronto
George Grant, Lament for a Nation: The Defeat of Canadian Nationalism, 1995, reproduced front cover
Carleton University Art Gallery, Empowering the Word, August 3 - October 3, 1993
This lot is accompanied by a copy of George Grant's Lament for a Nation: The Defeat of Canadian Nationalism.