LOT 018

AUTO CAS QMG RCA
1905 - 1960

Figures schématiques
huile sur toile
signé et daté et au verso titré et inscrit
51 1/8 x 76 7/8 po, 129.9 x 195.3 cm

Estimation : 3 000 000 $ - 5 000 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : 3 601 250 $

Exposition à : PacArt, Toronto

PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by Martha Jackson Gallery, New York
Gallery Moos Ltd., Toronto
Dr. Paul Mailhot, Montreal
Sold sale of Post-War & Contemporary Art, May 30, 2018, lot 18

For full cataloguing, essay and images in PDF format, please click here

To view the virtual reality experience, please click here