Beaux-arts canadiens
2 au 30 janvier 2020

janvier 02 - janvier 30, 2020

Enchère actuelle: 2 000 $ CAD

7884 30 janv. 2020 | 12 : 02 : 42 2 000 $ Enchère automatique

24264 30 janv. 2020 | 12 : 02 : 42 1 900 $

7884 30 janv. 2020 | 11 : 59 : 17 1 800 $ Enchère automatique

24264 30 janv. 2020 | 11 : 59 : 17 1 700 $

7884 30 janv. 2020 | 08 : 59 : 09 1 600 $ Enchère automatique

24264 30 janv. 2020 | 08 : 59 : 09 1 500 $ Enchère automatique

7884 30 janv. 2020 | 06 : 47 : 41 1 400 $ Enchère automatique

24264 29 janv. 2020 | 22 : 01 : 40 1 300 $

7884 03 janv. 2020 | 20 : 25 : 54 1 200 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: jeudi, 28 mars 2024 | 14h 59m 44s

LOT 104

CAS CSGA FCA
1912 - 1968

Seated Woman (Streetcar)
aquarelle sur papier, circa 1930
11 x 8 1/2 po, 27.9 x 21.6 cm

Estimation : 2 500 $ - 3 500 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $2,500

PROVENANCE
Collection of the Artist's mother, Saint John, New Brunswick
A gift from the above to her grandson, the present Private Collector, USA

This work was examined in 1984 by Celia Toomik, the executor of the artist's estate, at the request of the current owner's parents. It was at this time that she provided a title and a circa date.

Please note: this work is unframed but stored in an archival folder which includes Toomik's notations.