CPE
1898 - 1992
Via Dolorosa
linogravure en 3 couleurs, 1935
signé, titré et édition
8 1/8 x 9 7/8 po, 20.7 x 25.2 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 2 500 $
PROVENANCE
Peter White, Sybil Andrews, Glenbow Museum, 1982, reproduced and listed page 58
Stephen Coppel, Linocuts of the Machine Age, 1995, reproduced page 116, catalogue #SA 35
Glenbow Museum, Calgary, Sybil Andrews, same image, 1982, catalogue #35