Paillettes
lithographie en couleur, 1987
signé et édition
20 3/4 x 29 po, 52.7 x 73.7 cm
Estimation : 2 000 $ - 3 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 1 875 $
PROVENANCE
Yseult Riopelle, Jean Paul Riopelle: Catalogue raisonné des estampes, 2005, reproduced page 344, catalogue #1987.03aEST.LI
This image is from an edition the artist produced in honour of the retirement of Walter Homburger (1924 - 2019) from the Toronto Symphony Orchestra in 1987.