×

Bienvenue sur le nouveau site internet de Heffel!

Enchère actuelle: $2,000 CAD

17896 29-Jan-2020 07:46:10 PM $2,000

11184 29-Jan-2020 07:45:07 PM $1,900 Enchère automatique

17896 29-Jan-2020 07:45:07 PM $1,800

11184 23-Jan-2020 09:13:21 AM $1,700 Enchère automatique

22955 22-Jan-2020 12:53:28 PM $1,600 Enchère automatique

20342 22-Jan-2020 12:53:28 PM $1,500 Enchère automatique

22955 22-Jan-2020 12:53:28 PM $1,400 Enchère automatique

20342 22-Jan-2020 12:53:28 PM $1,300 Enchère automatique

22955 12-Jan-2020 09:07:50 AM $1,200 Enchère automatique

20342 08-Jan-2020 01:19:06 PM $1,100

29732 05-Jan-2020 01:11:21 AM $1,000

LOT 308

Walter Joseph (W.J.) Phillips
ASA CPE CSPWC RCA
1884 - 1963

Sunset, Lake of the Woods
colour woodcut on Goyu paper
signed, editioned 90 and monogrammed in the plate
7 1/8 x 8 3/8 po, 18.1 x 21.3 cm

Estimation : $2,000 - $3,000

Vendu pour : $2,500

PROVENANCE
Private Collection, USA

Roger Boulet, Walter J. Phillips, The Complete Graphic Works, 1981, reproduced page 307

This woodcut is from an edition of 300.