Feuilles VI
lithograph on paper, 1967
signed and editioned 19/75 and on verso titled and dated on the gallery label / signé et édition 19/75 et au verso titré et daté sur une étiquette de galerie
47 1/4 x 29 3/4 in, 120 x 75.5 cm
Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000 CAD
Sold for: $7,500
Preview at: Heffel Montreal
PROVENANCE
Private Collection / Collection privée
LITERATURE
Yseult Riopelle, Catalogue raisonné des estampes, 2005, listed page 362 and reproduced page 148, catalogue #1967.10EST.LI
All prices are in Canadian Dollars
Although great care has been taken to ensure the accuracy of the information posted, errors and omissions may occur. All bids are subject to our
Terms and Conditions of Business. Bidders must ensure they have satisfied themselves with the
condition of the Lot prior to bidding. Condition reports are available upon request.